border 1

Moon's Costume Blog

Costumes news, cosplay happenings, exclusive updates on custom costume designs and costume industry events. Click here for blog archives.


 

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Uruha from the Gazette


Uruha is the Guitarist of the GazettE. This is his outfit from the music video of Silly God Disco.




Real name: Takashima Kouyou
Birthday: 9-06-1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood Type: O
Height: 177cm
Weight: 62kg
Colors: purple, grey
Hobbies: billiard, pachinko, bowling, soccer
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol Light
Family: Parents, two older sisters
Animals: dog, polar bear, penguin, domestic duck
Ring size: 19
Favorite brand: PPFM ,CHROME HEARTS, Rude gallery
Perfume: Gucci Rushes, Bvlgari
Piercings: 4 right ear, 5 left ear
Favorite type: gentle, mature
Previous Bands: Karasu, Ma'die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose

*others*
- Uruha likes alcohol. Too likes.
- He likes teasing Kai.
- For his free time he likes to stay at home and cut video clips at his PC.
- Uruha has older sister whom he has not good relationships with.
- In high school he was the one who likes visual kei.
- He often thinks about death. Too often.
- Uruha and Rita have been friends for more than 15 years.

More info of Uruha can be found here.

Labels: , ,

Comments: Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]




<< Home

Click For Archives